PSNY x Jordan 15’s 2017

PSNY is BACK and Making Stacks!

PSNY x Jordan 15 Kicks and Collection made their debut at NYFW Sept 2017.  They had Hoodies, Pant/Short combos, T’s, Shirts, Caps and of course the Kicks.  All in the Great Balck/White and Red and Olive Colorways.

Me, this is when I know I’m working too much.  For some crazy reason I didn’t see it coming.  Didn’t see the hints on Instagram. Missed the street buzz and September 8, 9 and 10 were the only 3 days of the year, I didn’t read the blogs. I never miss a PSNY drop!

So at 4:18 HST when the email came in, I for sure missed that.  Just randomly went to their site Sunday nigh and found the Ultra Awesome Collection,  except for a few items ALL SOLD OUT.

It was nice of them to sell on line.  If you live in NY, you could have gone to the Chinatown Pop-Up Shop to Cop on site IRL.

The clothes are LIT! Jordan!!!  PSNY back in black! OMG! I would have bought it all. LOL.

There are some shops  getting some gear like St. Alfred’s in Chicago and Haven in Canada.  So, you still might have a chance to get something.  Me, being a big PSNY and a huge Jordan fan am a little bummed I had 5 events this past weekend and missed the drop.  If you see anything, I say buy em.  The kicks will go for big money on eBay and I’ll buy any XL clothes you can find.

BTW:  The Kicks have a really cool PSNY on the back and WNL on the front tab, pretty dope for one of the worst looking J’s of all time.

Oh Well, They did the 12’s, now the 15’s. Hope to be awake and ready for the PSNY x Jordan 4 or 11.  Before everything is gone, you can still peep the collection on their site.

Pictures below are courtesy of Vogue.com  (Slightly cropped, but still high quality)

See you on the Streetz!  Just booked my NYC trip, Gonna be there December 15-20, 2017.  Can’t wait even if it’s brisk outside.  Hope to find some PSNY, Stampd, Chapter, or Off-White somewhere around town.

Advertisements

About Scott Mackenzie

Blogger, Designer, Artist.Owner: Streetzblog.com You can contact me at (808) 275-1106 anytime.

Posted on September 15, 2017, in Public School and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: